Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Coding using Code in vivo cuts out some information then duplicates code

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Location
    Cape Town
    Posts
    1

    Coding using Code in vivo cuts out some information then duplicates code

    Hello

    I`m facing this problem where if i code using the code in vivo option, my text is cut off at the end and out two dots (periods) and then when i insert missing word of the code , i find that the code is duplicated and i end up having two code one unfished and the corrected one eg implementation of syste..... and implementation of systems end up being included both as legitimate codes.
    How can this be avoided? Im a novice.

    Thank you

  2. #2
    Administrator
    Join Date
    Sep 2001
    Posts
    81
    Hi there, please contact our Support Team at general@support.atlasti.com. They will be happy to help you with technical issues.

    Most importantly, include information as to what exact version of ATLAS.ti you are using, and make sure it is fully updated.

    All the best!

Similar Threads

  1. Auto coding as opposite to existing code
    By CLCP1 in forum General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2014-12-16, 02:15 AM
  2. Coding between Code Families in Network View
    By ucjtkeg in forum General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2012-02-14, 03:44 PM
  3. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2011-10-24, 08:52 PM
  4. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2010-02-26, 04:53 PM
  5. Coding from code forest (or tree) window?
    By Garrett Mehl in forum Archive 1999-2004
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 1998-10-27, 11:07 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •